KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

выпавшие (сверхнормативные) доходы

English translation: abnormal/supernormal profits lost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выпавшие (сверхнормативные) доходы
English translation:abnormal/supernormal profits lost
Entered by: Nathan Williams

23:28 Feb 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: выпавшие (сверхнормативные) доходы
"Необходимая вловая выручка на предстоящий год с учетом норматива необходимой валовой выручки и ***выпавших (сверхнормативных) доходов*** по причине объективных изменений условий организаций, осуществляющих ругулируемую деятельность, рассчитывается по следующей формуле..."

Вообще не знаю; перевел пока как oustanding/excess revenue. Заранее спасибо за помощь!
Nathan Williams
abnormal/supernormal profits lost
Explanation:
выпавшие здесь в смысле "выпали из оборота/кармана", так как изменились объективные условия (см. контекст)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-02-22 15:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, revenue обычно в отношении бюджетов используется, а в остальных случаях - income.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Замира, как за перевод, так и за информацию по поводу revenue/income.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abnormal/supernormal profits lost
Zamira*****
4excess, above-norm
IAE
3 +1abnormal, supernormal profits
Irena Pizzi
4gained (above-standard) earnings
Igor Blinov
3windfall gains/revenues
danya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excess, above-norm


Explanation:
**

IAE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gained (above-standard) earnings


Explanation:
выпавшие - здесь "неожиданно" полученные

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abnormal, supernormal profits


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Supernormal_profits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-02-22 10:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или ***abnormal return***
Abnormal Returns - Dictionary Definition of Abnormal Returns
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Abnormal Returns Defined - A Dictionary Definition of Abnormal Returns.
economics.about.com/cs/economicsglossary/g/abnormal_return.htm - 22k -

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova
2 days13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abnormal/supernormal profits lost


Explanation:
выпавшие здесь в смысле "выпали из оборота/кармана", так как изменились объективные условия (см. контекст)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-02-22 15:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, revenue обычно в отношении бюджетов используется, а в остальных случаях - income.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Спасибо, Замира, как за перевод, так и за информацию по поводу revenue/income.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
windfall gains/revenues


Explanation:
slightly colloquial, but readily recognised))

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 146