KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

перечисление безналичных денежных средств в евро на расчетный счет

English translation: wire transfer of funds denominated in EURO to the Supplier\'s bank account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:перечисление безналичных денежных средств в евро на расчетный счет
English translation:wire transfer of funds denominated in EURO to the Supplier\'s bank account
Entered by: Igor Blinov

13:04 Feb 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: перечисление безналичных денежных средств в евро на расчетный счет
расчеты ... производятся путем перечисления Покупателем безналичных денежных средств в евро на расчетный счет Поставщика
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
bank transfer of funds nominated in EURO to the Supplier's bank account
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bank transfer of funds nominated in EURO to the Supplier's bank account
Igor Blinov
4 +1transfer of non-cash funds in EURO to Supplier's account
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bank transfer of funds nominated in EURO to the Supplier's bank account


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky
7 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Arthur Stetsyk: One can not transfer cash to bank accounts.
20 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Zamira*****: DEnominated
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: with zamira. "wire transfer" as an alternative to "bank transfer"
10 hrs
  -> Agree

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer of non-cash funds in EURO to Supplier's account


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-22 13:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or supplier's bank account


Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: лучше - in EURO currency
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much