KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Среднемесячный заработок

English translation: average monthly earnings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Среднемесячный заработок
English translation:average monthly earnings
Entered by: Miranda16r

09:45 Mar 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Среднемесячный заработок
для справки о доходах
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
average monthly earnings
Explanation:
or monthly wage.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6average monthly earnings
Jack Doughty
4Average monthly earnings
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
average monthly earnings


Explanation:
or monthly wage.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: you were first :)
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
16 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zamira*****: Jack, can it be translated as 'average monthly pay'?
27 mins
  -> Thank you. I suppose it could be, but it's not such a commonly used term.

agree  Victor Yatsenko
59 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average monthly earnings


Explanation:
average indexed monthly earnings. сокр. AIME эк. тр., амер. индексированный среднемесячный заработок (рассчитывается путем индексации доходов каждого их ...
ecsocman.edu.ru/db/dict/4682/dict.html?wd=23683

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3