KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

без потери дохода

English translation: without loss of income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:без потери дохода
English translation:without loss of income
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

14:53 Mar 31, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: без потери дохода
распоряжаться денежными средствами во вкладе в пределах минимального остатка без потери дохода
Dmitry Golovin
without loss of income
Explanation:
Would really prefer a bit more context, though.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6without loss of income
Mark Berelekhis
4 +1avoiding/without loss of income(s)/receiptsnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
without loss of income


Explanation:
Would really prefer a bit more context, though.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Clough: Sounds good to me
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Sonia.

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or without incurring a loss of return on the account.
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Olga. Yes, if this is bank-related. This is why I asked for more context :)

agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Mikhail.

agree  GaryG
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Gary.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Iosif.

agree  irinachamritski
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Irina.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avoiding/without loss of income(s)/receipts


Explanation:
with no loss of income
without any income loss

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Mazur
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iryna