KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

размещение страховых депозитов

English translation: security deposit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:размещение страховых депозитов
English translation:security deposit
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

15:21 Mar 31, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: размещение страховых депозитов
Выпуск и обслуживание пластиковых карт международных платежных систем без дополнительного размещения страховых депозитов
Dmitry Golovin
security deposit
Explanation:
... with no (additional? special? - or, not nec. to translate "дополнительного"?) security deposit required.
Selected response from:

Rachel Douglas
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6security deposit
Rachel Douglas
3placement/flotation of secured cardsnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placement/flotation of secured cards


Explanation:
flotation of secured cards balances/deposits

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
security deposit


Explanation:
... with no (additional? special? - or, not nec. to translate "дополнительного"?) security deposit required.

Rachel Douglas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: without any security deposit
8 mins
  -> Yep, with no = without any. Thanks.

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
25 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  sergei zamascikov: That's right. "No security deposit required". As opposed to the existing practice when such security deposit is required.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Angela Greenfield
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ray East: Exactly.
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ray.