KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

ОУФК МФРФ

English translation: управление


20:42 Aug 26, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Russian term or phrase: ОУФК МФРФ
За 2001 год на обслуживание в Банк перешли: ОУФК МФРФ по Мурманской области по г. Гаджиево, УФК по Калининградской области, УФК по Псковской области.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
English translation:управление
Explanation:
федерального казначейства министерства финансов российский федерации

О - видимо, областной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 20:58:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Goolge/Language tools/Russian - lots of Russian sites for these acronyms. Can be of real help. Good luck.
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4which translates as...
Libero_Lang_Lab
5 +1управлениеxxxIreneN
4 +1Областное управление финансового контроля
Olga Simon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Областное управление финансового контроля


Explanation:
Министерства Финансов РФ.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
52 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управление


Explanation:
федерального казначейства министерства финансов российский федерации

О - видимо, областной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 20:58:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Goolge/Language tools/Russian - lots of Russian sites for these acronyms. Can be of real help. Good luck.

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
34 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
which translates as...


Explanation:
Regional Department of the (Federal) Treasury of the RF's Ministry of Finance

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: Thanks, Dan!
2 mins

agree  marfus
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
11 hrs