KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Прибыль (убыток) связанных предприятий при расчете методом акционирования

English translation: (Share of) profit (loss) of related parties under the equity method


14:38 Sep 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Прибыль (убыток) связанных предприятий при расчете методом акционирования
Прибыль (убыток) связанных предприятий при расчете методом акционирования
Term from Profit & Loss Account
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:(Share of) profit (loss) of related parties under the equity method
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-09-04 15:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or equity accounted related parties

хотя подозреваю, что у Вас речь идет об associates
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1equity in earnings/loss of associated companiesxxxEbag
4 +2(Share of) profit (loss) of related parties under the equity methodClue


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Share of) profit (loss) of related parties under the equity method


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-09-04 15:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or equity accounted related parties

хотя подозреваю, что у Вас речь идет об associates

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios: associated companies
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield: associated
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity in earnings/loss of associated companies


Explanation:
Equity in gain/loss of associated companies

xxxEbag
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
2 days15 hrs