KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Представить платёжное поручение в банк

English translation: submit payment order to the bank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Представить платёжное поручение в банк
English translation:submit payment order to the bank
Entered by: sezon

15:59 Nov 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial markets
Russian term or phrase: Представить платёжное поручение в банк
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-английски "представить платёжное поручение в банк"?
sezon
submit payment order to the bank
Explanation:
submit payment order to the bank the contents of which are prescribed by the. guidelines referred to in Section 15 hereof and for which funds have been ...
www.nbs.yu/export/internet/english/20/bop/bp_foreign_paymen...

Swedbank - Local payments/International transfers - Hold a Current Account with Swedbank; Submit payment order to the bank. Most widespread national clearing codes of foreign banks ...
www.swedbank.lv/eng/pakalp/jr_1_2_1.php
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, mk_lab!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1submit payment order to the bank
mk_lab
3payment order or giro transfer orderEllen Kraus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submit payment order to the bank


Explanation:
submit payment order to the bank the contents of which are prescribed by the. guidelines referred to in Section 15 hereof and for which funds have been ...
www.nbs.yu/export/internet/english/20/bop/bp_foreign_paymen...

Swedbank - Local payments/International transfers - Hold a Current Account with Swedbank; Submit payment order to the bank. Most widespread national clearing codes of foreign banks ...
www.swedbank.lv/eng/pakalp/jr_1_2_1.php

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, mk_lab!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: "Submit a / the payment order" to ...
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment order or giro transfer order


Explanation:
that´s what I understand by платёжное поручение

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16