KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

именной платежный документ

English translation: checks issued to the owner


12:50 Nov 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: именной платежный документ
На текущий счет в иностранной валюте физического лица зачисляется в т.ч. валюта по именным платежным документам (чекам), выписанным уполномоченными банками.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
English translation:checks issued to the owner
Explanation:
http://www.window.state.tx.us/taxinfo/audit/unclaimed/05_Che...
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4checks issued to the owner
Alexander Kondorsky
4foreigh currency chequeAnna Molchanova
4nominal payment document
i_r_i_s
4.. including foreign currency from checks issued by authourized banks to a named person
sokolniki


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. including foreign currency from checks issued by authourized banks to a named person


Explanation:
.. including foreign currency from checks issued by authourized banks to a named person

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nominal payment document


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreigh currency cheque


Explanation:
Foreign currency cheques payable to the client and drawn on authorised financial institutions are also deposited to personal foreign currency accounts.

Example sentence(s):
  • Foreign currency cheques payable to the client and drawn on authorised financial institutions are also deposited to personal foreign currency accounts.
Anna Molchanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checks issued to the owner


Explanation:
http://www.window.state.tx.us/taxinfo/audit/unclaimed/05_Che...

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72