KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

начисление

English translation: interest accrual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:начисление
English translation:interest accrual
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

16:27 Nov 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: начисление
Кредитное соглашение с ежемесячным начислением 23% с датой уплаты не позднее 5 числа каждого месяца.

It reads to me as though something is missing here, perhaps the word 'процентов'?

Thanks in advance!
xxxPoveyTrans
interest accrual
Explanation:
#
100% interest jobs | MySpace Jobs
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
external swap balances and monthly interest accrual calculations. Assist ... Perform FAS115 Monthly retained interest valuations for several. ...
jobs.myspace.com/a/ms-jobs/list/q-100%25+interest - 79k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
CARD SERIES INDENTURE SUPPLEMENT - Addendum or Modifications ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Period to but excluding the Monthly Interest Accrual Date for such Tranche of Card Series Dollar Interest-bearing Notes in the following Monthly Period; ...
agreements.realdealdocs.com/Addendum-or-Modifications/CARD-SERIES-INDENTURE-SUPPLEMENT-1533489/ - 43k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
The Lowdown On Savings Bonds
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
This monthly interest accrual is something that is not usually found in most other bonds. For example in a corporate bond you receive your interest payment ...
www.investopedia.com/articles/02/121302.asp - 38k
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5interest accrual
AndriyRubashnyy
4сharge of interest
ilula
Summary of reference entries provided
>>>
Andrey Rykov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interest accrual


Explanation:
#
100% interest jobs | MySpace Jobs
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
external swap balances and monthly interest accrual calculations. Assist ... Perform FAS115 Monthly retained interest valuations for several. ...
jobs.myspace.com/a/ms-jobs/list/q-100%25+interest - 79k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
CARD SERIES INDENTURE SUPPLEMENT - Addendum or Modifications ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Period to but excluding the Monthly Interest Accrual Date for such Tranche of Card Series Dollar Interest-bearing Notes in the following Monthly Period; ...
agreements.realdealdocs.com/Addendum-or-Modifications/CARD-SERIES-INDENTURE-SUPPLEMENT-1533489/ - 43k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
The Lowdown On Savings Bonds
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
This monthly interest accrual is something that is not usually found in most other bonds. For example in a corporate bond you receive your interest payment ...
www.investopedia.com/articles/02/121302.asp - 38k

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  axpamen
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 day18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сharge of interest


Explanation:
imho accrual - то, что начисляют тебе. charge - то что тебе надо платить доподнительно

ilula
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: >>>

Reference information:
'%' means "percents"

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12