KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

средства, предоставленные в управление

English translation: funds under management of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:средства, предоставленные в управление
English translation:funds under management of
Entered by: Olena Kushnerenko

13:39 Nov 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: средства, предоставленные в управление
Особенности размещения юридическими лицами на депозитных счетах средств, предоставленных им в управление другими юридическими лицами, определяются договором банковского вклада.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
funds under management of
Explanation:
funds under management of
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2funds under management of
Yelena Pestereva
4funds in trust (management)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
funds under management of


Explanation:
funds under management of

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: or assets, which is a more standard terms
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Миша!

agree  Yakov Tomara: I'd definitely go for funds rather than assets here (however standard the expression with assets were)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funds in trust (management)


Explanation:
[PDF] World Heritage 31 COM - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
In the absence of any overall strategy for funds-in-trust management or for. consolidating information, the different funds are managed autonomously, ...
whc.unesco.org/archive/2007/whc07-31com-19areve.pdf

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: in trust and under management is not the same thing//You are not getting it: to have assets or funds in trust and have them under management is a totally different thing
1 min
  -> "in trust management" was implied. Thank you for your remark, not so sure about "assets" though
The asker has declined this answer