KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Сумма, удержанная при уплате

English translation: amount deducted upon payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Сумма, удержанная при уплате
English translation:amount deducted upon payment
Entered by: EADB

20:52 Nov 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Tax documentes
Russian term or phrase: Сумма, удержанная при уплате
v smysle:

Сумма, удержанная при уплате налога по перерасчету с доходов прошлых лет
EADB
United States
amount deducted upon payment
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The amount withheldalex11
4 +2amount deducted upon payment
Marina Aidova
4amount retained when paying
Yelena Pestereva
4the amount deducted during payment
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amount deducted during payment


Explanation:
Сумма, удержанная при уплате налога по перерасчету с доходов прошлых лет = the amount deducted during payment of the tax, on the basis of recalculation of the profits of previous years
===

is there something in my translation that is not clear ? ;)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amount deducted upon payment


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shvets: amount deducted as income tax adjusted for previous years
29 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Kameliya
1 day16 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The amount withheld


Explanation:
The amount withheld at...

alex11
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilula
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nata Wise
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount retained when paying


Explanation:
amount retained when paying

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34