KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

неоднократно пыталось изыскать возможность для продолжения финансирования

English translation: have tried numerous times to find ways to continue the funding of


07:51 Nov 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: неоднократно пыталось изыскать возможность для продолжения финансирования
Правительство ________ неоднократно пыталось изыскать возможность для продолжения финансирования контракта, о чем свидетельствует соглашение

The Government of..... made numerous attempts to continue financing of the contract, which is confirmed by...

?
Alexander
English translation:have tried numerous times to find ways to continue the funding of
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1have tried numerous times to find ways to continue the funding of
Zamira*****
4repeatedly tried to find ways and means to ensure a continued fundingEllen Kraus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have tried numerous times to find ways to continue the funding of


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Thank you, Zamira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins
  -> thank you

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repeatedly tried to find ways and means to ensure a continued funding


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2008-11-19 08:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: repeatedly tried to ensure a continued funding

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Zamira*****, Ellen Kraus