KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

КОд

English translation: (money) sender's code


21:54 Nov 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / платежное поручение (Казахстан)
Russian term or phrase: КОд
какой-то код (номер) КОд, расположен возле Кбе (кода бенeфициара)
спасибо.
Lebed
English translation:(money) sender's code
Explanation:
код отправителя денег
http://www.zakon.kz/law/ssylki1/NB 395-00.rtf
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Code
Marina Aidova
2(money) sender's codeSergei_A


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Code


Explanation:
this must be a typo

Я оплатила налог через другой банк, так как требовали всякие коды (кбе и т.д.) ....

http://forum.kkb.kz/forum/index.php?showtopic=97&view=getlas...

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(money) sender's code


Explanation:
код отправителя денег
http://www.zakon.kz/law/ssylki1/NB 395-00.rtf

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks