KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

заинтересованы во что бы то ни стало сохранить клиентов

English translation: are willing to do whatever it takes to retain / hold onto their clients


05:09 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: заинтересованы во что бы то ни стало сохранить клиентов
несмотря на долгосрочные договоры и штрафные санеции, владельцы коммерческой недвижимости заинтересованы во что бы то ни стало сохранить клиентов

1)...are interested in retaining [their] clients by all means?
2) want to retain ...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:are willing to do whatever it takes to retain / hold onto their clients
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5are willing to do whatever it takes to retain / hold onto their clients
Mark Berelekhis
4 +2interested in retaining...at all costs
Evgueni Terekhin
3eager/keen to keep the clients whatever the costs
Zamira*****


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interested in retaining...at all costs


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Khmeleva
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleg Osipov
14 mins
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
are willing to do whatever it takes to retain / hold onto their clients


Explanation:
--

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oxana Snyder
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Oxana.

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Yes, exactly. To do whatever it takes.
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexandra.

agree  klp
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you, klp.

agree  Vadim Timchenko: Nice job Mark!!!!
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vadim!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eager/keen to keep the clients whatever the costs


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370