Финансирование проекта ...осуществляется ежемесячно в долларах США

English translation: The project is funded by ---- in US dollars on a monthly basis

Russian term or phrase:Финансирование проекта ...осуществляется ежемесячно в долларах США
English translation:The project is funded by ---- in US dollars on a monthly basis
Entered by: Lina Episheva

15:10 Nov 29, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Финансирование проекта ...осуществляется ежемесячно в долларах США
Финансирование проекта Участниками Консорциума осуществляется ежемесячно в долларах США на основании выставленных Оператором счетов пропорционально долям участия в Проекте на банковский счет Оператора в Ситибанк г.Москва.

1) Financing of the project by Consortium Members is carried out on a monthly basis in US dollars on the basis of invoices issued by the Operator pro rata to participation interests in the Project [by wire transfer] to the Operator’s bank account in Citibank Moscow.

2) Consortium Members provide financing of the project on a monthly basis in US dollars on the basis of invoices, etc.?
responder
Russian Federation
The project is funded by ---- in US dollars on a monthly basis
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-11-29 15:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


The project is funded on a monthly basis in US dollars by Consortium members under invoices issued by the Operator, in proportion to their respective interest in the Project by wire transfer to ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2009-11-29 15:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Usually, when I see that I posted the same answer as others, I tend to hide mine, unless my answer provides more information than the other... Otherwise it's kind of plagiarism.
Selected response from:

Lina Episheva
Georgia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The project is funded by ---- in US dollars on a monthly basis
Lina Episheva
4 +2The Project is funded ..on a monthly basis in US dollars
Zamira B.
4The Consortium Members shall finance the Project in US dollars monthly
Nick Golensky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Project is funded ..on a monthly basis in US dollars


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: or "on a month by month basis"
20 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  Lina Episheva: А я вас разве простила свой ответ убирать? Насколько я помню, вы обратились ко мне, а не я...
3 hrs
  -> Да было, на 0-ой минуте. Ответы по времени и содержанию совпали. Так часто бывает. Но скрывать свой ответ, чтобы потрафить вашему самолюбию, я не буду. Если у вас еще есть претензии, обратитесь к модераторам.

agree  axpamen
22 hrs
  -> спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The project is funded by ---- in US dollars on a monthly basis


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-11-29 15:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


The project is funded on a monthly basis in US dollars by Consortium members under invoices issued by the Operator, in proportion to their respective interest in the Project by wire transfer to ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2009-11-29 15:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Usually, when I see that I posted the same answer as others, I tend to hide mine, unless my answer provides more information than the other... Otherwise it's kind of plagiarism.

Lina Episheva
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAngleterre
0 min
  -> Thank you

agree  DT SM: 'The project shall be funded...'?
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, можно и так, хотя я по возможности стараюсь не использовать shall

neutral  Zamira B.: Вы могли бы говорить о плагиате, если бы он имел место. Ответы были даны одновременно, аскер знает кто подал первым наверняка. Я ваш ответ не видела и не использовала, так что прятать свой ответ я не собираюсь.//Речь была об обвинениях, некрасиво играете.
2 hrs
  -> Я не обвиняю и не играю - оставлять свой ответ после того, как увидели, что такой же ответ был напечатан раньше вас, по-моему, тоже очень некрасиво. Не имеет значения, видели и использовали ли вы мой ответ или нет

agree  xxxschlosser
5 days
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Consortium Members shall finance the Project in US dollars monthly


Explanation:
А если ТАК?

Nick Golensky
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian