KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов...

English translation: treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов...
English translation:treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset
Entered by: rns

12:48 Aug 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / market risk
Russian term or phrase: Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов...
Помогите, пожалуйста, в предложением:

Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов на срок «до востребования» не вполне корректно.
bania83
treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset
Explanation:
Treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset is not quite reasonable.

Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов на срок «до востребования» не вполне корректно
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset
rns
4allocation of a securities portfolio to the Demand bucket/group/category in the maturity structureClue
3charging the portfolio of securities in time assets structure
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charging the portfolio of securities in time assets structure


Explanation:
smth like

charging the securities portfolio as the "on demand" assets in time structure of assets ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation of a securities portfolio to the Demand bucket/group/category in the maturity structure


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов на срок «до востребования»
treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset


Explanation:
Treatment of security portfolio as an on-demand asset is not quite reasonable.

Отнесение портфеля ценных бумаг в срочной структуре активов на срок «до востребования» не вполне корректно

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205