KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Для данного вида счёта не предусмотрено пополнение и снятие средств

English translation: This type of account does not allow deposits or withdrawls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Для данного вида счёта не предусмотрено пополнение и снятие средств
English translation:This type of account does not allow deposits or withdrawls
Entered by: Dmitry Murzakov

13:12 Dec 3, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Форекс
Russian term or phrase: Для данного вида счёта не предусмотрено пополнение и снятие средств
Мой вариант -
You may not deposit and withdraw funds using this account type или You may not deposit and withdraw funds from this account.
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
This type of account does not allow deposits or withdrawls
Explanation:
FXCM does not allow deposits or withdrawals through PayPal:o Cheers, or Consumer Price Index, also known as the true cost of living. ...

This seems to be the most natural English rendition
Selected response from:

Barry Appleby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5This type of account does not allow deposits or withdrawls
Barry Appleby
4см.ниже
Galina Kasatkina
4No depositing or withdrawing is allowed for this account type
rns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No depositing or withdrawing is allowed for this account type


Explanation:
Your translation, rephrased slightly.

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
Я бы сказала:
You cannot deposit to or withdraw funds from an account of this type

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
This type of account does not allow deposits or withdrawls


Explanation:
FXCM does not allow deposits or withdrawals through PayPal:o Cheers, or Consumer Price Index, also known as the true cost of living. ...

This seems to be the most natural English rendition


    Reference: http://www.forexnirvana.com/f2/hello-canada-690/index2.html
Barry Appleby
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanych_Msk
5 hrs

agree  cyhul
12 hrs

agree  rns
13 hrs

agree  Galina Kasatkina
16 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
19 hrs