KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

партнерские начисления

English translation: referral payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:партнерские начисления
English translation:referral payments
Entered by: Dmitry Murzakov

14:40 Dec 3, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Партнерские программы Форекс
Russian term or phrase: партнерские начисления
Контекст - партнерские программы Форекс.
Мой вариант - Partner's Compensation (см. http://www.alpari-forex.com/en/partnership/)
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
referral payments
Explanation:
https://www.moneybookers.com/app/referral.pl
Партнерка обычно - referral program или affiliate program
http://www.associateprograms.com/knowledgebase/questions/38/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2010-12-05 08:46:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо!
Selected response from:

Georgy Kopylov
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ваш вариант, к тому же, больше гуглится.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5referral payments
Georgy Kopylov
4Partnership programs
cyhul
3affiliate program payments
Vadim Kadyrov
Summary of reference entries provided
Business associate contributions
Jurate Kazlauskaite

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affiliate program payments


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://www.theforexaffiliateguide.com/Payment-Method.html
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partnership programs


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referral payments


Explanation:
https://www.moneybookers.com/app/referral.pl
Партнерка обычно - referral program или affiliate program
http://www.associateprograms.com/knowledgebase/questions/38/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2010-12-05 08:46:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо!

Georgy Kopylov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо! Ваш вариант, к тому же, больше гуглится.




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Business associate contributions

Reference information:
Business associate contributions

Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian