KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Нажимайте на стрелки до тех пор, пока картинка купюры не станет целой

English translation: Use arrow keys to obtain the proper banknote image


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Нажимайте на стрелки до тех пор, пока картинка купюры не станет целой
English translation:Use arrow keys to obtain the proper banknote image
Entered by: Dmitry Murzakov

08:24 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Форекс
Russian term or phrase: Нажимайте на стрелки до тех пор, пока картинка купюры не станет целой
Ссылка на картинку купюры http://iscr.ru/1291709304/
Спасибо.
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Use arrow keys to obtain the proper banknote image
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2click on the arrows until you see the banknote in full
Vadim Kadyrov
4Use arrow keys to obtain the proper banknote image
rns
3click on the arrows until the banknote image becomes complete
Inna Edsall


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Use arrow keys to obtain the proper banknote image


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
click on the arrows until you see the banknote in full


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
43 mins

agree  Vitals
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
click on the arrows until the banknote image becomes complete


Explanation:
Another suggestion...

Inna Edsall
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian