KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Купюра не целая на картинке

English translation: The banknote image is not complete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Купюра не целая на картинке
English translation:The banknote image is not complete
Entered by: Anton Shcheglov

08:52 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Форекс
Russian term or phrase: Купюра не целая на картинке
Ссылка на картинку купюры http://iscr.ru/1291709304/
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
the banknote image is not complete
Explanation:
Вариант
Selected response from:

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2image of banknote is cropped
Vadim Kadyrov
3 +2the banknote image is not complete
Anton Shcheglov
4The banknote image is split (in two).Tetyana Balayeva
4The banknote image is broken
rns


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The banknote image is broken


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the banknote image is not complete


Explanation:
Вариант

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: i'd say "incomplete"
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michael! I was choosing between these two variants, but Google gave more results in favor of "not complete" :-)

agree  bububu
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
image of banknote is cropped


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&client=firefox&rls=org...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
27 mins

agree  Vitals
2 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The banknote image is split (in two).


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Tetyana Balayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Nikolai Muraviev