KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

пользователями бухгалтерской отчетности

English translation: users of accounting reporting


18:04 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: пользователями бухгалтерской отчетности
...влияющих на принятие решений пользователями бухгалтерской отчетности

Many thanks !
Olga Cartlidge
English translation:users of accounting reporting
Explanation:
just google it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2010-12-08 06:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regarding "users" - first of all I've been thinking of Exchange traders
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2users of accounting reporting
Igor Blinov
4 +1readers of the financial accounts/reports
David Knowles
4readers of the financial statementsTechLawDC
4consumers of the accounting information/reports
Kiwiland Bear


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
readers of the financial accounts/reports


Explanation:
Could be "recipients" if it really means the board of directors

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Kasatkina
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
readers of the financial statements


Explanation:
(this is the idiomatic term)
"... affecting decisions made by readers of the financial statements."

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumers of the accounting information/reports


Explanation:
see for ex.: http://www.jstor.org/pss/241181
or: http://www.emeraldinsight.com/journals.htm?articleid=871931&...


Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 73

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
users of accounting reporting


Explanation:
just google it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2010-12-08 06:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regarding "users" - first of all I've been thinking of Exchange traders

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Igor. I was thinking of "users of accounting information".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
30 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.