KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

раскрытия в учетной политике

English translation: review of the level of disclosure in the accounts


18:06 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: раскрытия в учетной политике
оценка раскрытия в учетной политике избранных способов ведения бухгалтерского учета

A review of the extent of disclosure etc

...Extent ?

Many thanks !!
Olga Cartlidge
English translation:review of the level of disclosure in the accounts
Explanation:
"extent" is also OK, but it can't really be "disclosure in accounting policy". That's far too кривой for English! You could have "review of the accounting disclosure policy".
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Many thanks to all !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disclosure of ... in accounting policy
Igor Blinov
4Disclosings in the registration policy
cyhul
4review of the level of disclosure in the accounts
David Knowles


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disclosure of ... in accounting policy


Explanation:
disclosure of the selected accounting methods in accounting policy

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text="disclosure of * in account...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Khalaberda
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review of the level of disclosure in the accounts


Explanation:
"extent" is also OK, but it can't really be "disclosure in accounting policy". That's far too кривой for English! You could have "review of the accounting disclosure policy".

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Many thanks to all !!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disclosings in the registration policy


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8