KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

финансовые и хозяйственные операции

English translation: financial and business transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:финансовые и хозяйственные операции
English translation:financial and business transactions
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

12:26 Dec 10, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: финансовые и хозяйственные операции
финансовые и хозяйственные операции компании

I was going to put

financial dealings and business transactions of the company

хозяйственный is also mentioned in the same document in

хозяйственный инвентарь компании

that I am not entirely sure about.


Many thanks !!
Olga Cartlidge
financial and business transactions
Explanation:
financial and business transactions
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3financial and business transactions
Zoryana Dorak
4 +2the company's financial and business transactions
Konstantin Kisin
4financial and operational transactionsxxxe-solutions
4company's financial and business activities
Igor Blinov
4companys financial and economical operations
cyhul


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financial and business transactions


Explanation:
financial and business transactions

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Vazhnenko: Or just financial and business operations
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Aidova
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  David Knowles: I was going to say "activities" rather than "operations", but it's not very significant
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the company's financial and business transactions


Explanation:
the other term is "business inventory"

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
2 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
30 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company's financial and business activities


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2010-12-10 14:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"financial and business operations" is most ferquent
http://www.google.ru/webhp#sclient=psy&num=10&hl=ru&newwindo...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
companys financial and economical operations


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial and operational transactions


Explanation:
...

xxxe-solutions
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian