KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

точность измерения операций

English translation: Accuracy of Investment Performance Measurement


02:22 Dec 11, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: точность измерения операций
точность измерения операций по учету финансовых вложений

измерения ?

Many thanks
Olga Cartlidge
English translation:Accuracy of Investment Performance Measurement
Explanation:
or "Accuracy of Investment Accounting (Data) Information"
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Many thanks, Yura !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accuracy of measurement operations
cyhul
4transactions tracking precision
Kiwiland Bear
3accuracy of financial investment accounting operations
Maruti Shinde
3Accuracy of Investment Performance Measurement
Yuri Larin
3measurement
Sanych_Msk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accuracy of measurement operations


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measurement


Explanation:
financial investment transactions measurement

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transactions tracking precision


Explanation:
or monitoring.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accuracy of Investment Performance Measurement


Explanation:
or "Accuracy of Investment Accounting (Data) Information"

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks, Yura !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accuracy of financial investment accounting operations


Explanation:
accuracy of financial investment accounting operations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-12-16 05:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's certainly talking about accuracy of the accounting operations of the financial investment being made.

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44