KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

обоснованность (наличие приложений) хозяйственных операций.

English translation: basis (documentary evidence)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обоснованность (наличие приложений)
English translation:basis (documentary evidence)
Entered by: David Knowles

15:55 Dec 11, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: обоснованность (наличие приложений) хозяйственных операций.
обоснованность (наличие приложений) проведенных по расчетным и валютным счетам хозяйственных операций.

наличие приложений ???

(Unfortunately I am unable to take part in the discussions or answer quesitons in the debating section as I have no access to it but any suggestions will be appreciated).

Many thanks !!
Olga Cartlidge
basis (documentary evidence) for business operations
Explanation:
I was tempted to say "paper trail" but that might be informal.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2basis (documentary evidence) for business operations
David Knowles
4justification (documentary support)
Kiwiland Bear


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basis (documentary evidence) for business operations


Explanation:
I was tempted to say "paper trail" but that might be informal.

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Yes, I thought so too, but I suppose it is in a list of conditions to be fulfilled, and is demanding that the documentary evidence be included with the application.
20 mins
  -> Thanks Jack - it seems a slightly odd use of приложение

agree  cyhul
2 days 12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justification (documentary support)


Explanation:
.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 73