KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

формирование отдельных документов

English translation: filing particular documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:формирование отдельных документов
English translation:filing particular documents
Entered by: Sanych_Msk

21:30 Dec 12, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: формирование отдельных документов
формирование отдельных первичных документов, обосновывающих отражение хозяйственных операций в бухгалтерском учете

формирование - the execution ?

many thanks !!
Olga Cartlidge
preparation of particular documents
Explanation:
Я бы предложил вариант:

preparation of particular supporting documents, backing up accounting for relevant business transactions

(Не дословно, но IMHO отражает смысл оригинала и звучит достаточно "по-английски").

Еще могу предложить варианты для перевода на английский Вашего "формирования": filing (подшивание в папку, приобщение к "делу") или compilation (обобщение, сбор документов).
Selected response from:

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2preparation of particular documents
Sanych_Msk
4documents creationxxxe-solutions
4execution of individual documents
rns
4compiling certain documents
Vadim Kadyrov
4Preparing separate documents
cyhul
3Organization of separate documentsOleg Friedman
3generation of individual documents
Ella Mikhailova
3the issue, issuance
Kiwiland Bear


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the issue, issuance


Explanation:
This is rather a guess - I never saw "формирование...документов" translated, but that would be my own translation based on the meaning.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preparation of particular documents


Explanation:
Я бы предложил вариант:

preparation of particular supporting documents, backing up accounting for relevant business transactions

(Не дословно, но IMHO отражает смысл оригинала и звучит достаточно "по-английски").

Еще могу предложить варианты для перевода на английский Вашего "формирования": filing (подшивание в папку, приобщение к "делу") или compilation (обобщение, сбор документов).

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Many thanks !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kd75: +1 to filing
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо ! Да, filing возможно лучше !

agree  Igor Blinov
6 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preparing separate documents


Explanation:
Preparing separate primary documents proving reflexion of economic operations in book keeping


cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compiling certain documents


Explanation:
E.g.

The document was compiled by the Department of Health

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution of individual documents


Explanation:
Your translation extrapolated :) to the whole phrase.

execution of individual source documents underlying the disclosure of business transactions in accounts

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generation of individual documents


Explanation:
... generation of individual source documents

Речь идет просто о составлении первичных бухгалтерских документов (счетов, расходных и приходных накладных, актах, налоговых накладных) в электронном виде и на бумажных носителях в соответствии со стандартами бухучета и законодательством страны, в которой субъект предпринимательства осуществляет свою деятельность:

When a source document does not exist, for example, when a cash receipt is not provided by a vendor or is misplaced, a document should be generated as soon as possible after the transaction
http://www.netmba.com/accounting/fin/process/source/




    Reference: http://assistant-consulting.com.ua/ru/accounting
Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Organization of separate documents


Explanation:
..

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents creation


Explanation:
...

xxxe-solutions
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian