KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

на остатки готовой продукцией

English translation: stock unsold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на остатки готовой продукцией
English translation:stock unsold
Entered by: Olga Cartlidge

00:35 Dec 20, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / What follows next is и незавершенное производство.
Russian term or phrase: на остатки готовой продукцией
правильность распределения затрат на остатки готовой продукцией

Not quite sure what this means.

Thank you
Olga Cartlidge
stock unsold
Explanation:
I think it's a typo in "продукциИ" and not sure that "overheads' is the best word for затрат, so let me propose the following wording

correct allocation of costs to the stock unsold
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks for all the suggestions !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stock unsold
Igor Blinov
4allocation of overheads ...
Sanych_Msk
4on the remaining finished products
cyhul


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the remaining finished products


Explanation:
right for distribution of expenses on the remaining finished products

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation of overheads ...


Explanation:
Это встречается при калькуляции себестоимости. Обычно себестоимость готовой и еще не проданной на конец отчетного периода продукции (остатки) определяется как сумма фактических затрат труда (зарплата и т. п.), фактических затрат сырья и материалов плюс некоторая доля общих затрат всей фирмы (завода, цеха).

Разработка порядка распределения накладных расходов на отдельные объекты (группы) незавершенного производства или готовой продукции - творческая и ответственная функция профессионального бухгалтера. Потому что на основе этого можно потом делать выводы: чем выгодно и чем невыгодно торговать и почем.

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, Sanych. It should be готовой продукциИ but I have quoted exactly what the document says and it is obviously a typo - that s why I didn t know what to make of it.

The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на остатки готовой продукциИ
stock unsold


Explanation:
I think it's a typo in "продукциИ" and not sure that "overheads' is the best word for затрат, so let me propose the following wording

correct allocation of costs to the stock unsold

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Many thanks for all the suggestions !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: correct cost allocation to the stock on hand
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.