KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

условных фактов хозяйственной деятельности

English translation: contingent assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:условных фактов хозяйственной деятельности
English translation:contingent assets
Entered by: Olga Cartlidge

05:20 Dec 20, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: условных фактов хозяйственной деятельности
аудит условных фактов хозяйственной деятельности

условный факт хозяйственной деятельности - contingency (Multitran)

как сюда contingency присобачить, не совсем ясно...

contingency arrangements ? provisions ? plans ?

Thank you !!
Olga Cartlidge
contingent assets
Explanation:
See ref.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Many thanks, David !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contingent assets
David Knowles
4conditional facts of economic activities
cyhul


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditional facts of economic activities


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Cyhul. I have found "contingent assets" so that s probably it should be.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contingent assets


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/contingentasset.asp
David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Many thanks, David !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
26 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day 30 mins