KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

страна-владелица валюты

English translation: currency-issuing country


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:страна-владелица валюты
English translation:currency-issuing country
Entered by: Dmitry Murzakov

11:21 Dec 20, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Форекс
Russian term or phrase: страна-владелица валюты
Не могу вспомнить, как это будет по-русски.
Спасибо.
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
currency-issuing country
Explanation:
то есть по-английски?
Selected response from:

Alex Khanin
Germany
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8currency-issuing countryAlex Khanin
4 +1country of currency
Vadim Kadyrov
3 +1страна-эмитент валюты
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
country of currency


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://home.cicresearch.com/AviationAndAirlines/SIAT_qst.pdf
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yevgen C: я бы тоже так перевел
20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
currency-issuing country


Explanation:
то есть по-английски?

Alex Khanin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: ну да, только это по-английски
3 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  David Knowles
8 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
42 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Maruti Shinde
50 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  cyhul
15 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страна-эмитент валюты


Explanation:
эсли по-русски.

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK
57 mins
  -> Спасибо.