KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

инвестициями в рост

English translation: growth investments


09:56 Dec 22, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: инвестициями в рост
ограниченный опыт с инвестициями в рост
esperansa_2008
English translation:growth investments
Explanation:
См. ссылку
Selected response from:

Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4growth investmentsDmitry Murzakov
4 +1growth related investments
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
growth investments


Explanation:
См. ссылку


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=growth+investing
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Palatash
49 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Kiwiland Bear
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Kiwiland Bear!

agree  cyhul
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, cyhul!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Dorene Cornwell!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
growth related investments


Explanation:
...provide diversification or to change from a GROWTH related investment to an INCOME related investment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-22 10:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как один из вариантов


    Reference: http://www.beachfas.com/ServicesandFees.htm
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Kolot
42 mins