KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Акта о возврате Объекта аренды

English translation: Return of the Leased Property report


11:12 Dec 25, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Акта о возврате Объекта аренды
6.8. В случае прекращения настоящего Договора Гарантийная сумма, перечисленная Арендатором по настоящему Договору, за вычетом суммы, подлежащей взысканию с Арендатора за неисполнение либо ненадлежащее исполнение обязанностей, указанных в п. 6.2 настоящего Договора, подлежит возврату Арендодателем Арендатору в течение 15 (Пятнадцати) рабочих дней с даты подписания Сторонами Акта о возврате Объекта аренды, путем перечисления денежных средств на расчетный счет Арендатора, указанный в п.14 настоящего Договора.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:Return of the Leased Property report
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Return of the Leased Property report
Galina Kasatkina
3Certificate of Return of Leased Property
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Return of the Leased Property report


Explanation:
-

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jack Doughty: Ambiguous in English, sounds as if it's the report which is being returned. "Report on Return of Leased Property" would be OK.
21 mins
  -> Thank you for correction!

agree  Vadim Kadyrov: http://books.google.com.ua/books?id=WQq_6XmyrloC&pg=PR29&lpg...
22 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!

agree  cyhul
3 days 16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Return of Leased Property


Explanation:
I hear they use "Certificate of Return" but I'm not sure if it would work with "leased property"

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16