KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Срок кредитной линии

English translation: Loan due date


13:13 Sep 3, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Срок кредитной линии
Срок кредитной линии - 1 января 2012 г.

Соглашение о кредитной линии по тексту я назвал Loan Facility Agreement.
Strel
English translation:Loan due date
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alex Marshall
United States
Grading comment
Взял Line of Credit Due Date. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4term of the credit line
Susan Welsh
4 +4Loan due date
Alex Marshall
4Line of Credit Maturity Date
Igor Popov
3line of credit payoff
Maryana Avagyan Magee


Discussion entries: 39





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
term of the credit line


Explanation:
..

Susan Welsh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
20 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Popov: согласен, в зависимости от контекста - см. мой ответ
49 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Batjavkhaa Batsaikhan
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Batjavkhaa

agree  cyhul
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thanks, cyhul

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Line of Credit Maturity Date


Explanation:
1) Line of Credit Maturity Date или
2) Maturity Date of Line of Credit
В вашем случае 1 января это скорее всего срок погашения кредитной линии - то есть конкретная дата

term of the credit line - это скорее всего период (срок) в течение которго осуществляется выборка по кредитной линии, предоставляемой по коредитному договору


а сам договор может называться точнее
Line of Credit Loan Agreement
или еще короче
Line of Credit Agreement



Igor Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Welsh
51 mins
  -> Thank you, Susan

disagree  Jinglebob: maturity date is used with bonds
4 hrs
  -> not necessarily

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Loan due date


Explanation:
...

Alex Marshall
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Взял Line of Credit Due Date. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Slavova
8 mins

agree  Jinglebob
24 mins

agree  Igor Popov: this term may also be used
12 hrs
  -> Igor, thanks, but it's not the point here... Please join my discussion and see my blog. Hopefully, this will benefit the community.

agree  Angela Greenfield
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line of credit payoff


Explanation:
line of credit payoff

Maryana Avagyan Magee
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian