KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

поступление валютной выручки на счета

English translation: after foreign currency revenues are credited to B's accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поступление валютной выручки на счета
English translation:after foreign currency revenues are credited to B's accounts
Entered by: Igor Blinov

13:50 Sep 3, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: поступление валютной выручки на счета
Заемщик предоставляет Кредитору право, в любой момент после поступления валютной выручки на счета Заемщика, в иностранной валюте, открытые у Кредитора, выполнять за Заемщика все действия, необходимые для осуществления мер валютного регулирования.
Strel
after foreign currency revenues are credited to B's accounts
Explanation:
Exporters seeking to avoid compulsory sale of foreign currency ...
naviny.by/rubrics/english/2011/08/02/ic_news_259_373639/ - Cached
2 Aug 2011 – Exporters seeking to avoid compulsory sale of foreign currency revenues, says vice premier.
Morocco's foreign currency revenues reached $9 billion in 2001 ...
www.albawaba.com/.../morocco’s-foreign-currency-revenues-reach... - Cached
20 Mar 2002 – A recently published monetary report shows that the value of Morocco's foreign currency revenues from sources other than foreign trade ...
MBA Mondays: Currency Risk In A Business
mba-mondays.pandamian.com/currency-risk-in-a-business/ - Cached
1 Mar 2011 – If the foreign currency revenues and/or expenses are small (measured in the millions or less), then you should not do anything about this risk. ...
Hedging of New Zealand's foreign currency denominated overseas ...
www.stats.govt.nz › ... › Government finance › Central government - Cached
... 41 percent was naturally hedged against foreign currency balance sheet assets or expected foreign currency revenues (a 'natural hedge' is defined as asset ...
[PDF]
Exchange Rate Exposure: A Simple Model
finance.wharton.upenn.edu/~bodnarg/ml/Temple.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by GM Bodnar - Cited by 8 - Related articles
imbalances in foreign currency revenues and costs and low profit margins. ... develop operational hedges, in which they offset foreign currency revenues and ...
Foreign currency revenues from tourism plunge by third in months ...
archive.globes.co.il/.../...
Foreign currency revenues from incoming tourism plunged by a third in the months of Palestinian violence. The figures show revenue.
Foreign Exchange Services
www.svb.com/commercial-banking/foreign-exchange-services/ - Cached
Through a large variety of foreign exchange services, our goal is to help you protect the U.S. value of your foreign currency revenues, control the cost of your ...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4after foreign currency revenues are credited to B's accounts
Igor Blinov
5 +1upon receipt of hard currency proceeds to the Borrower's account
Igor Popov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
after foreign currency revenues are credited to B's accounts


Explanation:
Exporters seeking to avoid compulsory sale of foreign currency ...
naviny.by/rubrics/english/2011/08/02/ic_news_259_373639/ - Cached
2 Aug 2011 – Exporters seeking to avoid compulsory sale of foreign currency revenues, says vice premier.
Morocco's foreign currency revenues reached $9 billion in 2001 ...
www.albawaba.com/.../morocco’s-foreign-currency-revenues-reach... - Cached
20 Mar 2002 – A recently published monetary report shows that the value of Morocco's foreign currency revenues from sources other than foreign trade ...
MBA Mondays: Currency Risk In A Business
mba-mondays.pandamian.com/currency-risk-in-a-business/ - Cached
1 Mar 2011 – If the foreign currency revenues and/or expenses are small (measured in the millions or less), then you should not do anything about this risk. ...
Hedging of New Zealand's foreign currency denominated overseas ...
www.stats.govt.nz › ... › Government finance › Central government - Cached
... 41 percent was naturally hedged against foreign currency balance sheet assets or expected foreign currency revenues (a 'natural hedge' is defined as asset ...
[PDF]
Exchange Rate Exposure: A Simple Model
finance.wharton.upenn.edu/~bodnarg/ml/Temple.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by GM Bodnar - Cited by 8 - Related articles
imbalances in foreign currency revenues and costs and low profit margins. ... develop operational hedges, in which they offset foreign currency revenues and ...
Foreign currency revenues from tourism plunge by third in months ...
archive.globes.co.il/.../...
Foreign currency revenues from incoming tourism plunged by a third in the months of Palestinian violence. The figures show revenue.
Foreign Exchange Services
www.svb.com/commercial-banking/foreign-exchange-services/ - Cached
Through a large variety of foreign exchange services, our goal is to help you protect the U.S. value of your foreign currency revenues, control the cost of your ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maruti Shinde
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alex Marshall
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Kiwiland Bear
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upon receipt of hard currency proceeds to the Borrower's account


Explanation:
звучит немного коряво, но отражает реалии российского кредитного договора

Igor Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanocult: точно, вместо того чтобы править русский разговорный на русский юридическо-банковский приходится изобретать колесо на Английском )))
5 days
  -> спасибо большое, я-то точно знаю , что именно так и пишут в русских договорах - коряво , но всем понятно