KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

БФССНГ

English translation: CIS Finance and Banking Council


11:42 Sep 5, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / This is from a bank doc
Russian term or phrase: БФССНГ
Ответственным от АО «БТА Банк» назначить нач.управления администрирования сделок БФССНГ Мусину А.Ш....
Keren Applebaum
United States
English translation:CIS Finance and Banking Council
Explanation:
- речь идет, скорее всего, о ФСБ СНГ
Финансово-банковский совет СНГ — (ФБС СНГ)

на данной странице - http://www.fbc-cis.ru/news.php?id=11 - можно узнать, что БТА банк является членом ФБС СНГ
Selected response from:

Eugene Samsonov
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CIS Finance and Banking Council
Eugene Samsonov
4банковско-финансовом секторе СНГ
Elena Kuznetsova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CIS Finance and Banking Council


Explanation:
- речь идет, скорее всего, о ФСБ СНГ
Финансово-банковский совет СНГ — (ФБС СНГ)

на данной странице - http://www.fbc-cis.ru/news.php?id=11 - можно узнать, что БТА банк является членом ФБС СНГ

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.fbc-cis.ru/info.php
Eugene Samsonov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
13 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  interprivate
22 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
банковско-финансовом секторе СНГ


Explanation:
It suts the sense of the sentence "...сделок в банковско-финансовом секторе СНГ..." The terms is used in the Russian banking and insurance sector


    Reference: http://rrms.ru/news/full/851
Elena Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8