KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

В состав активов

English translation: On the asset(s) side


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В состав активов
English translation:On the asset(s) side
Entered by: Irina Nesterenko

13:54 Sep 14, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Договор доверительного управления
Russian term or phrase: В состав активов
оценочная стоимость облигаций, срок погашения которых наступил, признается равной номинальной стоимости облигаций - до момента поступления денежных средств в счет их погашения в состав активов
Irina Nesterenko
Russian Federation
On the asset(s) side
Explanation:
Опираюсь на мои знания из курса по SAP ERP
Selected response from:

Mag. phil. Tetyana Voytenko
Austria
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5On the asset(s) side
Mag. phil. Tetyana Voytenko
4in the Composition of the Assets
Halyna Maksymiv
3in the assets
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the assets


Explanation:
Current Assets - Definition of Current Assets on Investopedia - 1. A balance sheet account that represents the value of all assets that are reasonably expected to ..

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the Composition of the Assets


Explanation:
Состав клиентов. В 2003 году число активных клиентов (более года сотруд- ..... драмов или 12.3% от активов, что в основном было обусловлено ...... The structural changes in the composition of assets referred to the following: ..


    Reference: http://https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:7ULJJeo-zc...
    Reference: http://www.conversebank.am/images/reports_file/12293227582.p...
Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
On the asset(s) side


Explanation:
Опираюсь на мои знания из курса по SAP ERP

Mag. phil. Tetyana Voytenko
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 hr

agree  Natalia Tsumakova
2 hrs

agree  Olga Slavova
4 hrs

agree  cyhul
14 hrs

agree  Keren Applebaum: agree
18 hrs