KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

идет процесс по сближению

English translation: we are reconciling (trying to reconcile) ~ and ~


20:39 Sep 20, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: идет процесс по сближению
В настоящее время идет процесс по сближению управленческой отчетности и МСФО, мы постараемся устранить все существенные разницы к концу года (из отчета предприятия)
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:we are reconciling (trying to reconcile) ~ and ~
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Halyna!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3A process is underway to harmonise .... OR AAA and BBB are being harmonised...
Alexander Onishko
4 +2we are reconciling (trying to reconcile) ~ and ~
Halyna Maksymiv
5the process to intergrate X with YLOliver


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we are reconciling (trying to reconcile) ~ and ~


Explanation:
*

Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Halyna!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Pinson: or 'in the process of reconciling'
1 min

agree  cyhul
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A process is underway to harmonise .... OR AAA and BBB are being harmonised...


Explanation:
harmonisation process is in progress to ensure...

etc.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harmonisation_of_law
Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: +
7 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Elena Kuznetsova
10 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  interprivate
10 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the process to intergrate X with Y


Explanation:
the process to link or bring parts together

LOliver
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4