KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

заключение о стоимости

English translation: cost appraisal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заключение о стоимости
English translation:cost appraisal
Entered by: Margarita Verenikina

12:05 Feb 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: заключение о стоимости
Из заключения оценщика:

Результаты нашей работы, включая описание объектов оценки, обоснование выбора используемых подходов и методов оценки, ... согласование результатов и заключение о стоимости, ограничительные условия, а также подтверждение объективности и независимости изложены в форме обобщенного Отчета по оценке, неотъемлемой частью которого является настоящее заключение.
responder
Russian Federation
cost appraisal
Explanation:
или cost appraisal report
Selected response from:

Margarita Verenikina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assessment of fair value
Igor Blinov
4assessment of costs/charges
David Knowles
3 +1cost appraisal
Margarita Verenikina
3price opinion
vita z


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment of costs/charges


Explanation:
Something like that! Other words possible: calculation, reconciliation

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assessment of fair value


Explanation:
imho, in this context

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  LanaUK
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
2 days14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost appraisal


Explanation:
или cost appraisal report

Margarita Verenikina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Pavlov: assessment would be good for taxation. Here is apprisal or estimate
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
price opinion


Explanation:
Or Broker Price Opinion (BPO) if it''s about real estate appraisal.


    Reference: http://www.bporeoacademy.com/blog/broker-price-opinion
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4894585_1_2
vita z
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 8