KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

платеж подлежит внесению в первый процентный период

English translation: due and payable in the First Interest Period


11:17 Feb 11, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: платеж подлежит внесению в первый процентный период
Контекст

Первый платеж состоит из начисленных процентов за пользование займом за Первый процентный период и подлежит внесению в Первый процентный период

Мой вариант payment... is due in the First Interest Period. Не уверена, правильный ли он.
blue_roses
English translation:due and payable in the First Interest Period
Explanation:
the first payment shall consist of intersts accrued in, due and payable in the First Interest Period

imho
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the payment is due in the First interest Accrual Perioddacs04
3due and payable in the First Interest Period
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the payment is due in the First interest Accrual Period


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/13455/interest_accrual_period.h...
http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Interest A...

dacs04
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translator174
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due and payable in the First Interest Period


Explanation:
the first payment shall consist of intersts accrued in, due and payable in the First Interest Period

imho

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!