KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Чистый оборот (от реализации)

English translation: Net turnover (sales)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Чистый оборот (от реализации)
English translation:Net turnover (sales)
Entered by: vita z

11:53 Feb 12, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Чистый оборот (от реализации)
Под «Чистым оборотом» Стороны понимают общую сумму денежных средств, полученных Субарендатором, как в форме наличных денег, так и форме безналичных платежей от реализации товаров и услуг в Помещениях за соответствующий расчетный период как самим Субарендатором, так и Субсубарендаторами, с которыми Субарендатор может сотрудничать в порядке, предусмотренном настоящим Договором. В Чистый оборот от реализации не включается подлежащая уплате Субарендатором сумма НДС и суммы других косвенных налогов.

Назвал Чистый Оборот Net Turnover. Как же тогда назвать Чистый оборот от реализации? Или лучше Чистый оборот тоже переназвать?
Strel
Net turnover (sales)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-12 16:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would use "net sales", i.e., "By "net sales"....etc.
Explanation:
SALES TURNOVER is the company's total revenue, both the invoice, cash payments and other revenues.
Sales turnover represents the value of goods and services provided to customers during a specified time period - usually one year.
The term is often just referred to as sales or NET SALES, which means revenues without VAT. (http://www.e-conomic.co.uk/accountingsystem/glossary/sales-t...
Selected response from:

vita z
Latvia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Net turnover (sales)
vita z
4Net sales proceeds
Zoryana Dorak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Net sales proceeds


Explanation:
Net sales proceeds

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Net turnover (sales)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-12 16:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would use "net sales", i.e., "By "net sales"....etc.
Explanation:
SALES TURNOVER is the company's total revenue, both the invoice, cash payments and other revenues.
Sales turnover represents the value of goods and services provided to customers during a specified time period - usually one year.
The term is often just referred to as sales or NET SALES, which means revenues without VAT. (http://www.e-conomic.co.uk/accountingsystem/glossary/sales-t...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=%D7%E8%F1%F2%FB%...
vita z
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. А как тогда в самом предложении реализацию вписать: "Под «Чистым оборотом» Стороны понимают общую сумму денежных средств, полученных Субарендатором, как в форме наличных денег, так и форме безналичных платежей от реализации товаров и услуг в Помещениях"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Hamlen
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Kiwiland Bear
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Translator174
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
49 days
  -> Thank you!