KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

проведение аудита

English translation: to audit


17:06 Feb 12, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: проведение аудита
оригинал: 26-го числа я обсужу с г-ном ХХХ возможность и необходимость проведения аудита перед составлением годовой отчетности.
мой: On February, 26th, I'll discuss the possibility and necessity of the audit before drawing up of an annual report with Mr. XXX.
knopa14
English translation:to audit
Explanation:
to audit the Co. before preparing annual report
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to audit
Igor Blinov
3 +1to conduct perform execute audit
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to conduct perform execute audit


Explanation:
Internal Audit - the ISO 9001 Standard requirements for internal ...
www.9001quality.com/... -
How to achieve the internal audits requirements and conduct an internal audit ... So it is clear that the purpose of the internal audit is to perform monitoring and ... Definition of the responsible for executing the internal audit process; What ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Roman Casu: the possibility and necessity of conducting an audit, before drawing up the annual report
20 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to audit


Explanation:
to audit the Co. before preparing annual report

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translator174
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.