KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

осуществляет обслуживание Банковской гарантии

English translation: Servicing the guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:осуществляет обслуживание Банковской гарантии
English translation:Servicing the guarantee
Entered by: Kiwiland Bear

15:24 Feb 20, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: осуществляет обслуживание Банковской гарантии
Банковская гарантия - письменное обязательство банка, выданное банком Арендодателю по требованию Арендатора, об уплате Арендодателю денежной суммы.....Обслуживание Банковской гарантии Арендатор осуществляет за свой счет.
Strel
Servicing the guarantee
Explanation:
Same as for many other forms of debt including mortgage, Hire-Purchase etc. A pretty standard term for that.
Selected response from:

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1below
Igor Blinov
4Servicing the guarantee
Kiwiland Bear
2Bank Guarantee Maintenance
Olga Tretyakova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
below


Explanation:
the lessee shall be liable to pay any sums required to keep the bank guarantee valid

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: the lessee shall be responsible for any service fees in connection with the Bank Guarantee//service fees - это не обязательно комиссионные (хотя в русском языке "комиссионные"- это для меня темный лес). В остальном согласна с замечанием.
4 mins
  -> Спасибо. Не уверен, что речь только о комиссионных, может и часть самой гарантийной суммы

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bank Guarantee Maintenance


Explanation:


Olga Tretyakova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servicing the guarantee


Explanation:
Same as for many other forms of debt including mortgage, Hire-Purchase etc. A pretty standard term for that.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Спасибо!