KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

в части (в данном контексте)

English translation: as to, with regards, regarding


09:48 Feb 24, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: в части (в данном контексте)
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как в таком контексте лучше перевести "в части"

На дату перехода прав полный объем прав будет составлять ... рубля .. копеек, в том числе
Права кредитора по кредитному договору
В части возврата суммы основного долга по кредиту в размере ... рублей .. копеек
В части уплаты процентов за пользованием кредитом в размере ... рублей .. копеек
blue_roses
English translation:as to, with regards, regarding
Explanation:
As to the payment of...
Selected response from:

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrei!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6as to, with regards, regarding
Andrei Yefimov
4in terms of
maizza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
as to, with regards, regarding


Explanation:
As to the payment of...

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrei!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ViBe: распространенный канцеляризм: "в части, касающейся..." = as regards / in relation to / insofar as => the sky's the limit!
19 mins
  -> Indeed!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yuriy Khalaberda: похоже
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Igor Popov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lucy Hayward
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: Согласна с ViBe. Чаще всего попадается "as regards".
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in terms of


Explanation:
regarding something; concerning something.

Example sentence(s):
  • I don't know what to do in terms of John's problem. Now, in terms of your proposal, don't you think you're asking for too much?

    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/in+terms+of
maizza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian