KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

отнести резервный капитал на нераспределенную прибыль

English translation: to transfer the reserve capital to the retained earnings


17:08 Nov 5, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: отнести резервный капитал на нераспределенную прибыль
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести фразу в теме сообщения в следующем контексте

Повестка дня: распределение резервного капитала
Принятое решение:
Отнести резервный капитал в размере … на нераспределенную прибыль (код баланса …).

(больше никаких подробностей и уточнений нет)

Есть вариант attribute reserve capital... to retained earnings, но я в нем не уверена
blue_roses
English translation:to transfer the reserve capital to the retained earnings
Explanation:
pls see below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2013-11-07 18:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На самом деле все они - статьи активов

http://download.e-bookshelf.de/download/0000/0005/46/L-G-000...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
На 100% не уверена, но находила еще одно подтверждение в пользу Вашего варианта. Спасибо, Игорь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to transfer the reserve capital to the retained earnings
Igor Blinov
4allocate [accumulated / P&L] surplus to retained earnings account
Oleg Lozinskiy
1 +1include capital reserve to retained earnings
a_grabo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
include capital reserve to retained earnings


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2013-11-05 17:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините меня, скорее include reserve capital to retained earnings

a_grabo
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnthonyLee
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anthony!

neutral  danya: include *to - нет. in or into
13 hrs
  -> Согласен. Спасибо.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocate [accumulated / P&L] surplus to retained earnings account


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: allocate or perhaps also "assign"
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

disagree  Igor Blinov: с каких пор accumulated / P&L surplus = резервный капитал?
1 day23 hrs
  -> ??? Игорь, вчитайтесь пожалуйста - у меня тоже 'retained earnings', а 'surplus' с различными эпитетами - это один из вариантов перевода 'резервный капитал' :-)

2 days37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to transfer the reserve capital to the retained earnings


Explanation:
pls see below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2013-11-07 18:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На самом деле все они - статьи активов

http://download.e-bookshelf.de/download/0000/0005/46/L-G-000...

Example sentence(s):
  • ... the stockholders vote to transfer all or a portion of the reserve to capital or to retained earnings, from which a cash dividend may then be paid.

    Reference: http://goo.gl/El5LwZ
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
На 100% не уверена, но находила еще одно подтверждение в пользу Вашего варианта. Спасибо, Игорь

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Oleg Lozinskiy: reserve to capital or to retained earnings ИЛИ reserve capital to retained earnings??? BTW, насчет retained earnings ни у кого с самого начала сомнений нет. ||Transfer - это перевести, а не отнести.
14 mins
  -> Согласен, "capital" можно опустить, - что получается? // Я источнику больше доверяю, чем вам, уж извините, что так получилось

agree  cyhul
6 days