KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

задолженность по финансовой помощи

English translation: financinal aid debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:задолженность по финансовой помощи
English translation:financinal aid debt

13:38 Jan 24, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: задолженность по финансовой помощи
задоженность по финансовой помощи (графа в таблице)
Julie
financinal aid debt
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2004-01-29 07:18:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5financinal aid debt2rush
4 +3financial aid liability
Remedios
4arrears on financial aid
Alexander Onishko
4debts/ (arrears, backlog) under financial aid
Сергей Лузан
4debts on fiscal (financial) aid
Olga Simon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
задолженность по финансовой помощи
debts on fiscal (financial) aid


Explanation:
Or arrears on fiscal aid (help)

Olga Simon
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financial aid liability


Explanation:
*

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  nrabate
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Alexander Onishko: IMHO: в данном случае liability не подходи НИКАК
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debts/ (arrears, backlog) under financial aid


Explanation:
Good luck, Julie!
Re.: Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический cловарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrears on financial aid


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
задолженность по финансовой помощи
financinal aid debt


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2004-01-29 07:18:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Gary!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tatiana!

agree  Rusinterp: could be also "arrears"
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alexandra!

agree  Irena Gintilas
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Irena!

agree  xxxkvaloy
2 days1 hr
  -> Thanks, kvaloy!