KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

финансовая схема сделки

English translation: a financial plan for the deal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:финансовая схема сделки
English translation:a financial plan for the deal
Entered by: Jack Doughty

08:23 Dec 13, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: финансовая схема сделки
Просим Вас предоставить финансовую схему сделки.

Заранее спасибо
mailbag
a financial plan for the deal
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3deal structure
danya
4a financial plan for the deal
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a financial plan for the deal


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Jack


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deal structure


Explanation:
how the deal is structured
the structure of the deal

если очень хочется, можно добавить financially
how the deal is structured financially

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kobzareva: Поддерживаю использование слова "structure"
49 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  xxxIlan Rubin
3 days 21 hrs