перевыставленные услуги

English translation: re-invoiced

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: перевыставленные услуги
При привлечении по поручению и от имени и за счет Заказчика третьих лиц для оказания экспедиционных услуг в отношении груза счета Заказчик оплачивает счета Перевозчика в течении 15 (пятнадцати) банковских дней с даты подписания Заказчиком оригиналов отчета третьих лиц (отчета экспедитора) Перевозчика при условии предоставления оригиналов счет-фактуры, CMR и подтверждающих документов на перевыставленные услуги.
Vertrad
Romania
English translation:re-invoiced
Explanation:
при транспортировке третье лицо не обязательно подрядчик или субподрядчик... может быть другое отделение компании, агент, посредник и т.д.
Selected response from:

ulaanaad
Mongolia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4subcontracted
Mark Vaintroub
4re-invoiced
ulaanaad
Summary of reference entries provided
cross-charged
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subcontracted


Explanation:
то есть услуги субподрядчика

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
1 hr

agree  xxxIlan Rubin
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

agree  Elena Va
7 hrs

neutral  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: не обязательно подрядчик или субподрядчик
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-invoiced


Explanation:
при транспортировке третье лицо не обязательно подрядчик или субподрядчик... может быть другое отделение компании, агент, посредник и т.д.

ulaanaad
Mongolia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: cross-charged

Reference information:
I think the finance term "cross-charge" is a good fit here. Russian перевыставленные is equivalent of English word "cross-charge".
To cross-charge means that you accept to pay for something on behalf of someone else, and then bill them for it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-18 05:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the finance term "cross-charged" is a good fit here. Russian перевыставленные is equivalent of English word "cross-charge".
To cross-charged means that you accept to pay for something on behalf of someone else, and then bill them for it.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4