Выплата авансового платежа...не осуществляется

English translation: No advance payment is made

Russian term or phrase:Выплата авансового платежа...не осуществляется
English translation:No advance payment is made
Entered by: Vladys

23:54 May 4, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Выплата авансового платежа...не осуществляется
Выплата авансового платежа до предоставления обеспечений не осуществляется, при этом Заказчик не несет ответственности за нарушение сроков оплаты.

Меня интересует грамматика: например, No advance payment shall be made before the securities are granted/provided...?

(before granting securities...?)
responder
Russian Federation
No advance payment is made
Explanation:
No advance payment is made before collateral provision
e.g.: No advance payments, you can pay at the hotel. http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/to pay...
no changes may be made ... of [amount in words] ([amount in figures]) is to be made against an advance payment guarantee. http://procurement-notices.undp.org/view_file.cfm?doc_id=126...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2018-05-20 22:15:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Огромнейшее спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The advance payment shall not be released before submission of securities
Vasu Valluri
4unless
Julia Julia Shpakova
3No advance payment is made
Vladys


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless


Explanation:
Здесь хорошо встанет unless.

No advance payment shall be made unless the security is provided and the Customer...

Julia Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The advance payment shall not be released before submission of securities


Explanation:
The advance payment shall not be released before submission of securities/guarantees/sureties. At the same time, the customer shall not be liable for default of payment terms.

Vasu Valluri
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
No advance payment is made


Explanation:
No advance payment is made before collateral provision
e.g.: No advance payments, you can pay at the hotel. http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/to pay...
no changes may be made ... of [amount in words] ([amount in figures]) is to be made against an advance payment guarantee. http://procurement-notices.undp.org/view_file.cfm?doc_id=126...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2018-05-20 22:15:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Огромнейшее спасибо!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо.