поступившее к погашению обязательство

English translation: The Surety shall pay the obligations/liabilities (as they become) due hereunder .

Russian term or phrase:поступившее к погашению обязательство
English translation:The Surety shall pay the obligations/liabilities (as they become) due hereunder .
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

07:13 Jun 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / договор
Russian term or phrase: поступившее к погашению обязательство
Банк уполномочен в своем деловом учете вместо Должника внести Поручителя в качестве основного должника по (совокупному) поступившему к погашению обязательству по Основной Сделке.
Поручитель погашение всех ***поступивших к погашению обязательств*** по настоящему Договору будет осуществлять переводом денежных средств Депозита на вышеуказанный расчетный счет Банка.

спасибо
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
см. ниже
Explanation:
The Surety shall pay the obligations/liabilities (as they become) due hereunder ...

Можно либо obligations/liabilities due hereunder (under the Agreement), либо as they become due hereunder, т.е. либо "те, срок погашения которых наступил", либо "по мере наступления срока их погашения"
Исполнять платежные обязательства - это pay, чем больше мы пытаемся переносить громоздкие русские конструкции в английский язык, тем труднее расшифровать наше творчество native спикерам.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
3maturity debt obligation
Vladys
3Please see below
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Please see below


Explanation:
All obligations becoming ("falling," "coming") due and payable under this Agreement shall be discharged by ....


Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maturity debt obligation


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maturity_(finance)

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
The Surety shall pay the obligations/liabilities (as they become) due hereunder ...

Можно либо obligations/liabilities due hereunder (under the Agreement), либо as they become due hereunder, т.е. либо "те, срок погашения которых наступил", либо "по мере наступления срока их погашения"
Исполнять платежные обязательства - это pay, чем больше мы пытаемся переносить громоздкие русские конструкции в английский язык, тем труднее расшифровать наше творчество native спикерам.


Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: тот редкий случай, когда я с вами не соглашусь - discharge the obligations, make payments (тефтель с рисом, котлета с картошкой)
2 days 3 hrs