в соответствии с периодом фактического перечисления средств

English translation: when actually received

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Business Report
Russian term or phrase: в соответствии с периодом фактического перечисления средств
Расходы отражены по кассовому методу, в соответствии с периодом фактического перечисления средств.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:when actually received
Explanation:
This is the very idea behind cash accounting - revenue and costs are booked when received or incurred.
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Михаилы!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in accordance with the period in which they are actually paid
Mikhail Zavidin
4when actually received
The Misha


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when actually received


Explanation:
This is the very idea behind cash accounting - revenue and costs are booked when received or incurred.

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Михаилы!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with the period in which they are actually paid


Explanation:
Cash accounting is an accounting method in which payment receipts are recorded during the period they are received, andexpenses are recorded in the period in which they are actually paid.

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/cashaccounting.asp

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44